Advertisement
Advertisement

The ONS 2016 committees

The ONS committees are advisory committees for the ONS administration.

They consist of members from the entire industry as well as relevant governmental institutions. The committees provide overall guidance and direction for the marketing, exhibition and promotional programs required by ONS and contribute to their implementation.
As representatives for our costumers and the industry at large, we particularly emphasize on getting new ideas and directions from the committees in our joint effort to continuously improve ONS.

Conference Committee 2016

These are the current members.

Chair

John Knight
Executive Vice President Global Strategy & Business
Statoil

Members

Bente Nyland
General Director
Norwegian Petroleum Directorate (NPD)
Liv Monica Stubholt
Partner/advocate
Law Firm Selmer DA
Trond-Erik Johansen
President Europe
ConocoPhillips
Eimund Nygaard
President & CEO
Lyse Energi
Berit L. Henriksen
Executive Vice President, Global Head Energy
DnB NOR
Per Harald Kongelf
Head of Region Norway
Aker Solutions Holding AS
Arne Norheim Jr
Country General Manager Norway
IBM
Nick Butler
Visiting Professor
Policy Institute at Kings College London
Bjørn Kj. Haugland
Chief Sustainability Officer
DNV GL EVP
Morten Mauritzen
Lead Country Manager, Norway
ExxonMobil
Isabelle Gaildraud
Managing Director
Total E&P Norge AS
Jason Bordoff
Founding Director
Center on Global Energy Policy, Columbia University
Rebecca Lowell Edwards
Chief Communications Officer
GE Oil & Gas
Tor Arnesen
Managing Director A/S Norske Shell & VP Human Resources, JVs Upstream International
Norske Shell AS
Anne Marit Panengstuen
President & CEO
Siemens AS
Bernd Schrimpf
Managing Director
Wintershall Norge AS
Atle Nottveit
General Manager, Norway and Denmark
Schlumberger
Karl Johnny Hersvik
CEO
Det norske oljeselskap ASA
Anne Næss Myhrvold
General Director
PSA
Ola Borten Moe
Project Manager
Okea AS
Enrico Cingolani
Executive Vice President, Northern Europe and Russia
Eni
Lars Erik Aamot
Director General
Norwegian Ministry of Petroleum and Energy

Communications Committee 2016

These are the current members.

Chair

Ulf Rosenberg
Manager Public Affairs and Communication
VNG

Members

Ella Bye Mørland
Senior Communication Adviser
Ministry of Petroleum and Energy
Aksel Asp
Nordic Public and Government Affairs Manager
ExxonMobil Exploration & Production Norway AS
Øistein Johannessen
VP Communication, Development and Production Norway
Statoil
Eileen Brundtland
Senior Communication Advisor
Petroleum Safety Authority
Frøydis Eldevik
Head of External Relations
Lundin
Leif Harald Halvorsen
Communications Manager
Total E&P Norge AS
Kjell Arne Jacobsen
VP Sale and Markets – Oil & Gas
Sintef
Tommy Hansen
Director, communications and government relations
Norwegian Oil and Gas Association
Fride Solbakken
Managing director
Maritimt Forum
Bunny Nooryani
Chief communications officer
Aker Solutions
Andreas Wulff
Communication Manager
Eni Norge
Kristin Reitan Husebø
CEO
Greater Stavanger
Stig S. Kvendseth
Manager, Communication and Government Affairs
ConocoPhillips
Jan Roger Moksnes
Communications Manager Norway
Subsea 7
Rolf Jarle Brøske
SVP Communications
Det norske oljeselskap
Kjell Larsen
Communication Manager
Gassco
Kjersti Løken
Manager Marketing and Communication, Subsea Eastern Region
FMC Technologies
Jan Soppeland
Director, communications and government relations
Norske Shell
Liv Jannie Omdal
Leader Communication
ENGIE E&P Norge AS

Technical Committee 2016

These are the current members.

Chair

Line Geheb
Asset manager
Petoro

Members

Hans Magnus Bjørneli
Integrated Drilling Services Manager and Global Account Manager
Schlumberger
Ellen Braune
Head of Drilling & Wells
Wintershall Norge
Christopher Hoftun
Principal Investigator Plasmars Project
Zaptec
Geir Arild Johannsen
Senior engineering Manager
Aibel
Kristin F. Kragseth
Operations technical manager
ExxonMobil
Gunnar Hjelmetveit Lille
Director, Division for Energy, Resources and the Environment. General Manager OG21
The Research council of Norway
Dag Øyvind Meling
CEO
Roxel Group
Jan Frederik Namtvedt
Manager business development, subsea service Eastern region
FMC Technologies Subsea Services
Susanne Rusnes
SCM Subcontract Specialist
Subsea 7
Hans Christen Rønnevik
Senior G&G Consultant
Lundin
Kjetil Skaugset
Chief Researcher Upstream Technology
Statoil
Mark Wildon
Director project and technology
Shell
Andreas Ekker
Integration Manager Norway Projects
AS Norske Shell

Festival Committee 2016

These are the current members.

Chair

Mona Kristine Nilsen
Norway HSSE Manager
A/S Norske Shell

Members

Trude R. Hembre
Project Manager
Stavanger Chamber of Commerce and Industry
Cathrine Instebø
Leader Communication / Event & Tradeshow
Statoil
Marianne Jørgensen
Communications manager
Stavanger Kommune
Hilde Fey Lunde
Manager Production and Development
DEA Group E&P Norge AS
Rolf Norås Pettersen
Vice President KHMS & HR
Rosenberg Worleyparsons AS
Elisabeth Saupstad
Director of Tourism
Region Stavanger AS
Åse Risvold Ystgård
Communication & Event Coordinator
Total E&P Norge AS
Cathrine Gjertsen
Communications - Region Norway
Aker Solutions
Frode Sandal
Information Manager
Sparebank 1 SR-Bank
Peter Schwarz
Communication Specialist
Wintershall

Innovation Jury 2016

These are the current members.

Chair

Siri Helle Friedemann
Director, Division for Energy, Resources and the Environment, Department for Petroleum Research
The Research council of Norway

Members

Gordon Ballard
Executive Director
The International Association of Oil & Gas Producers (IOGP)
Trond Unneland
Senior Upstream Advisor
Chevron Upstream USA
Kalmar Ildstad
Assistant director, Development and operations – Norwegian Sea
Norwegian Petroleum Directorate (NPD)
Heidi Fuglum
Head of Product Line Management
Aker Solutions
Anna Aabø
Lecturer
Stavanger Offshore Technical School
Hege Kverneland
CTO
National Oilwell Varco
Arnljot Skogvang
Staff Project Engineer
Lundin Norway AS

Clean Energy Committee 2016

These are the current members.

Chair

Bjørn Kj. Haugland
EVP and Chief Sustainability Officer
DNV GL
Jens Ulltveit-Moe
CEO
Umeo
Christine Meisingseth
Key Account Manager
Norsk Gjenvinning
Marianne Tonning Kinnari
Head of Green Growth
Innovation Norway
Nils Røkke
Vice President Climate Technologies
SINTEF
Birger Haraldseid
Manager Opportunity Developer Energy
Greater Stavanger
Mette Kristine Kanestrøm
Department Manager Business Development
Lyse Produksjon
Jan Øivind Johansen
Assistant Director General
Ministry of Petroleum and Energy
Hege Økland
CEO
NCE Maritime Clean Tech
Fredrik Norman
Manager Communication New Energy Solutions
Statoil ASA
Jon Dugstad
Director
INTPOW
Einar Kilde Evensen
Senior Corporate Analyst
DNB
Natalia Belkina
Environmental Advisor
Lundin Norway AS
Mai-Liis Jullinen
Energy Consultant
IHS

Best Stand Jury 2016

These are the current members.

Chair

Finn Krogh
Museum Director
Norwegian Petroleum Museum

Members

Per Fretheim
Architect, Plank arkitekter
Stavanger Architect Association
Milfrid Håvardsholm
Brand Consultant, Knowit Stavanger
Stavanger Marketing Association
Ole Petter Søllesvik
Managing Director, Kulturkompaniet
Rogaland Communication Association
Gunn Elin Birkenes
Interior Architect
Rogaland Interior Architects Association MNIL